offset with jyeLab

Post Reply
Rolf
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:29 am

offset with jyeLab

Post by Rolf »

Hello,
I use the DSO094 with jyeLab.
When I capture the screen I get an offset on my PC with both channels. Switching the DSO-channels to gnd also doesn't eliminate this offset.
How can one adjust this on the PC-Screen?
The DSO-Screen shows no offset.

Thank you
jye1
Posts: 1228
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2013 4:58 pm

Re: offset with jyeLab

Post by jye1 »

Just double click on the vertical position indicators. Remember have channel inputs set to GND before doing this.
Rolf
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:29 am

Re: offset with jyeLab

Post by Rolf »

OK, thank you.

Rolf
Post Reply